1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. AMTECH SYSTEMS INC.
Amtech Systems Inc.
XNAS: ASYS
270.8K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for Amtech Systems Inc is scheduled for today, for the purpose of LD Micro Investor ConferenceSee details

Amtech Systems Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Amtech Systems Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Amtech Systems Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.4

Score is 33.38, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.8

RSI is 37.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.2

MFI is 39.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Amtech Systems Inc is currently at 0.88 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.1

Amtech Systems Inc is currently at 22.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.1

Amtech Systems Inc is currently at -9.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.3

Amtech Systems Inc is currently at -24.33 Day ROC(125)

Amtech Systems Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.46 (3.50%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    12.613.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.39 (-14.93%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    12.615.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.58 (-4.08%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    12.618.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.05 (-18.30%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    12.618.25
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.59 (-15.98%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    12.625.71
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.13 (81.84%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    6.7525.71
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    7.9 (138.11%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.81 (74.39%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    3.225.71
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.59 (13.22%)
    13.62 (LTP)
    3.225.71
    LowHigh

Amtech Systems Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Amtech Systems Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Amtech Systems Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Amtech Systems Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Amtech Systems Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
13.4
10 Day SMA
14.9
20 Day SMA
15.8
30 Day SMA
15.3
50 Day SMA
15.3
100 Day SMA
17.0
150 Day SMA
16.9
200 Day SMA
16.1

Amtech Systems Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Amtech Systems Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.8
Stochastic Oscillator
8.8
CCI 20
-123.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.8
Momentum Oscillator
-4.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.5
Stochastic RSI
9.1
William
-82.0
Ultimate Oscillator
43.0

Amtech Systems Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
13.62
Open
13.03
High
13.74
Low
12.6
Close
13.62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 315.1814.7413.9314.46
Resistance 214.4614.2413.8314.02
Resistance 114.0413.613.7213.76
Pivot Point13.3213.113.3213.32
Support 112.912.4613.5212.88
Support 212.1811.9613.4112.62
Support 311.7611.3213.3112.18

Amtech Systems Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.78
3 Month
1.12
1 Year
0.58
3 Year
0.24

Amtech Systems Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.12.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite